National Officers

Gerald S. Adolph

Co-Chair

Former Principal, Strategy&

James Castillo

Treasurer

Former VP, United Parcel Service

Sherrilyn Ifill

President and Director-Counsel

NAACP Legal Defense & Education Fund, Inc.

David W. Mills

Co-Chair

Professor of Practice and Senior Lecturer, Stanford Law School Director of Clinical Education at Stanford (Retired)

Stephen B. Pfeiffer

Secretary

Partner, Norton Rose Fulbright US L.L.P

Board of Directors

William J. Bynum

CEO

Hope Enterprise Corporation/Hope Credit Union

Clifford P. Case, III

Of Counsel

Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP

Robyn Coles

CEO

TRATE Enterprises

Damien Dwin

Managing Partner

Brightwood Capital Advisors

Gregory Evans

Partner

McGuireWoods LLP

Laurie Robinson Haden

Senior Vice President & Assistant General Counsel

CBS Corporation

David E. Kendall

Partner

Williams & Connolly

Michael R. Klein

Co-Founder & Chairman

The Sunlight Foundation

Kim Koopersmith

Partner & Chairperson

Akin Gump

William Lighten

Managing Director

Eland Capital Partners

Cecilia S. Marshall

Civic Leader

Adebayo Ogunlesi

Chairman and Managing Partner

Global Infrastructure Partners

Luis Penalver

Partner

Corporate Group Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP

Jonathan Soros

CEO

JS Capital Management, LLC

Angela Vallot

President

VallotKarp Consulting, LLC.

Tony West

Chief Legal Officer

Uber Corporation

Senior Director

Eleanor S. Applewhaite

Anthony G. Amsterdam

Dr. Mary Frances Berry

Patrick A. Bradford

Judith I. Byrd

Toni G. Fay

Dr. Henry Louis Gates, Jr.

Nannette B. Gibson

Louis Harris

Jetta N. Jones

Vernon E. Jordan, Jr.

Anna Faith Jones

Tonya Lewis Lee

Richard M. Moss

Lawrence Newman

Martin D. Payson

Robert O. Preyer

Daniel L. Rabinowitz

Gabriella E. Morris

Paul N. Roth

Judith T. Sapers

Judith McCartin Scheide

Frederick A. O. Schwarz, Jr.

John W. Walker

George Wallerstein

Theodore V. Wells, Jr.

Andrew J. Young, Jr.

Co-Chairs Emeriti

William M. Lewis, Jr.

Martin D. Payson

Theodore V. Wells, Jr.

Directors Emeriti

Billye Suber Aaron

Alice M. Beasley

Anita Lyons Bond

William H. Brown, III

Peter J. DeLuca

Anthony S. Downs

Marian Wright Edelman

Norman C. Francis

Ronald T. Gault

Lucy Durr Hackney

Charles V. Hamilton

Patricia L. Irvin

Elaine R. Jones

Quincy Jones

Caroline B. Kennedy

George E. Marshall, Jr.

C. Carl Randolph

Gilbert T. Ray

Theodore M. Shaw

Wayman F. Smith, III

Michael I. Sovern

Bonnie Kayatta Steingart

E. Thomas Williams, Jr.